English
Log in

Privacy Policy

Summary

  1. Personal datas is stored on Kamo.social's hosting provider and is not shared with any third party. No commercial use.
  2. If the privacy policy changes, users will be notified by email.
  3. Users can modify and delete their data via the website interface.
  4. The publisher of Kamo. social does not offer any guarantee of service and security given its limited means.

General information

This website is edited and operated by Killian Kemps.

In view of its means, the publisher does not offer any guarantee regarding the security of personal data, within the limits of French and European legislation.

Hosting of the website

The site is hosted by Heroku.
Servers are located in Europe.
Hosting provider address:

Salesforce
The Landmark @ 1 Market St.
Suite 300
San Francisco, CA
94105

Sending emails

Emails are sent by Mailjet
This French provider has declared himself as compliant with the GDPR. In order to send email, the provider processes Kamo.social users email addresses.

Processing of personal data

The European Directive of 24 October 1995, the French law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, the French law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 and the article L-226-13 of the French Penal Code protect all personal data.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, and the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), you have the right to access, rectify and delete any personal data concerning you, which you may exercise by writing to: hello@kamo.social

Collected data

The collected data are not used for commercial purposes.

All data collected and explicitly transferred by the user is intended for the main use of the Kamo. social service:

The following data is collected through the use of frameworks and libraries (libraries) that automatically create this data for the purpose of user account management.

This data is collected for security and management purposes.